Neil Smye

 

 

HEIGHT:

5’7”

TRAINING & ABILITIES:

HAIR:

Fair

EYES:

Blue

Guildford School of Acting

Strong Singing Voice - Tenor to Top B flat

AGENT:

Apollo Artist Management

Strong Comedy & Physical Skills

Floor 3

Basic Training in Dance includes Jazz, Modern & Tap

207 Regent St

Clarinet Grade 6 - Music Theory Grade 5

London

British Fight Director’s Proficiency Test

W1B 3HH

Puppetry

TEL:

020 7112 9153

Juggling, Tumbling & Uni-Cycling

E-MAIL:

info@apolloam.co.uk

Roller-Skating

Full Driving Licence

 

 

CREDITS INCLUDE:

ROLE

PRODUCTION

COMPANY/VENUE

DIRECTOR

FILM, TELEVISION & VIDEO:

Al Jardine

Bands – Beach Boys

ITV - Potato

Stan Griffin

Robert

Century House

Austin Films

Neil Smye

Business Man

Tottenham FC - Ripple

Dunlop Goodrich

Daryl Goodrich

Salesman

4OD Devices - Bus Stop

Channel 4 Creative

Landy Slattery

Business Man

Boots No'7 - The Mission

Bare Films

Joanna Bailey

Dad

JWT - Brand Toys

Coy Communications

Fern Berresford

Mr Strictly

Freesat - Raining Plectrums

Knucklehead Productions

Ben Gregor

Neville

Somerfield

Wailing Banshee

Helen Fields

Dad

Kingsmill – Love to Toast

Bare Films

Dominic Brigstocke

Man in Plaster

Tic Tacs – Little Lifts

Channel 4 Creative

Kjetil Njoten

Dad

Clover – Wild Rover

Grey Films

Lucy Blackstad

Neil

El Gato

East River Productions

Iain B Macdonald

DJ

Sony Sounds

Camerson TV

Richard Cutler

Sam

Bang on Schedule

The Production Unit

David Knowles

Mark Reeves

Torchwood

Summerhouse Films

Peter Boyce

Student

After Pilkington

BBC TV

Chris Morahan

PLAYS:

Yvan

Art

St Vincent's Hall, Brixton

Robert McWhir

Centipede/Sponge

James and the Giant Peach

Polka Theatre, Wimbledon

Roman Stefanski

Ned

No Gipsy Child of Mine

St Augustine’s, Edinburgh

Sita Ramamurthy

Sam

Up on the Roof

Polka Theatre, Wimbledon

Scott Graham

Arnall

Line

Tristan Bates Theatre, London

Nathan Osgood

Mr Brown

A Bear Called Paddington

Polka Theatre, Wimbledon

Annie Wood

Edgar Wallace

The Gambler

St. George’s Theatre, Luton

Doc Watson

Norman

The Star Spangled Girl

English Theatre of Hamburg

Robert Rumpf

William Park

Riotous Acts

Theatre Museum, London

Doc Watson

Goblin/Crow/Prat

The Snow Queen

Polka Theatre, Wimbledon

Vicky Ireland

Henry Brangwyn

Little Women (No’1 Tour)

Churchill Theatre, Bromley

Chris Renshaw

Gryff

Sleeping Beauty

Polka Theatre, Wimbledon

Roman Stefanski

Norman

Save the Human (No’1 Tour)

Cambridge Theatre Company

David Wood

Seagull

The Selfish Shellfish

Whirligig Theatre Company

David Wood

Dick

Haul for the Shore

Kent Arts Theatre

Jean McConnell

MUSICALS:

King Stefan

Sleeping Beauty

Theatre Royal, Wakefield

Rhiannon Hannon

Smee

Peter Pan

Lighthouse Theatre. Poole

Jeff Clarke

Bill the Robber

Robin Hood

Lighthouse Theatre, Poole

Tom Bright

Kingy

Jack and the Beanstalk

Lighthouse Theatre, Poole

Tom Bright

Bert

It’s a Wonderful Life

Wolsey Theatre, Ipswich

Peter Rowe

Desmond

Make Believe

Phyllis Court, Henley

Adam Stafford

Smee

Peter Pan

Camberley Theatre

Nik Ashton

Cosmo Brown

Singin’ in the Rain

Aberystwyth Arts Centre

Richard Cheshire

P.C. Bert

Aladdin

Riverfront Theatre, Newport

Tom Bright

Vic

Lanza (No’1 Tour)

Surefire Entertainment

Carole Todd

Mr Little

Stuart Little

Polka Theatre, Wimbledon

Annie Wood

Smee

Peter Pan

Weston Playhouse

Derek Killeen

Gingerbread Man

The Gingerbread Man

Norden Arts, Maidenhead

David Wood

Bert Barry

42nd Street (No’1 Tour)

UK Productions Ltd

Andrew O’Connor

Wilbur

Charlotte’s Web

Polka Theatre, Wimbledon

Roman Stefanski

Tom Thumb

Barnum (No’1 Tour)

UK Productions Ltd

David Kelsey

Various (In Concert)

An Evening with Sondheim

Centre Stage, London

Andrew O’Connor

Benny Southstreet

Guys and Dolls

Aberystwyth Arts Centre

Richard Cheshire

Charlie Brown

Snoopy!

Southwold Summer Theatre

Sidi Scott

White Rabbit

Alice in Wonderland

Civic Theatre, Barnsley

Robert Marlowe

Gingerbread Man

The Gingerbread Man

Oxford Playhouse

David Wood

 

 

 

Home Page